Playoffs

PONY Boys Classic Division

SCROLL DOWN FOR MONDAY'S & WEDNESDAY'S & FRIDAY'S GAMES & SCORES

SUNDAY, JULY 2

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

LAKEVIEW - BULLDOGS                         8

-VS-

SOUTH RANGE -                                    11

DICK'S SPORTING GOODS

GAME @ LIBERTY TWP. PARK   1:00 PM

ON RT. 304 IN LIBERTY

******************************************

FRIDAY, JUNE 30 GAMES

***********************************

SOUTH RANGE - DICK'S SPORTING GOODS        13

-VS-                   

MILLCREEK - R.T. VERNAL                                    4

                               GAME'S  @  CANFIELD 6:00 PM

*******************************************

CANFIELD - PROUT BOILER                     4

-VS-

LAKEVIEW - BULLDOGS                          6

GAME'S  @  NILES  6:00 PM

************************************

************************************

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 28 GAMES

MILLCREEK - R.T. VERNAL                                8     

-VS-

POLAND - LAND O FROST                              7

GAME @ POLAND  6:00 PM

*****************************************************

CANFIELD - PROUT BOILER                         14

-VS-

HUBBARD - UNITED CIVIL                              1

GAME @ CANFIELD   6:00 PM

***************************************************

LAKEVIEW - BULLDOGS                              6

-VS-

HOWLAND - BRILL                                      1

GAME @ LAKEVIEW  6:00 PM

*****************************************************

SOUTH RANGE - DICK'S SPORTING GOODS    11

-VS-

BOARDMAN - KREPS DRYWALL                        2

GAME @ Boardman  6:00 PM

*********************************

*********************************

MONDAY, JUNE 26 GAMES

BOARDMAN - KREPS DRYWALL                  (15)

-VS-

STRUTHERS - RUDZIK EXCAVATING           (12)

GAME @ BOARDMAN  6:00 PM

******************************************

HOWLAND - BRILL                                 (4)

-VS-

CHAMPION - INDIANS                              (1)

GAME @ HOWLAND  6:00 PM