Tri-T Baseball/Softball League, Inc.
 

League Standings

PONY Baseball - American Division

 

STANDINGS AS OF:   07/06/2021

 

TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES TIES PCT
1  Girard Girard Machine 21 0 0 1.000
2  Boardman Sylvester Design 18 3 0 0.857
3  Austintown Edward Jones Investments 17 5 0 0.773
4  Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 16 5 1 0.727
5  McDonald Wolfords 14 8 0 0.636
6  West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 12 9 0 0.571
7  Austintown Perfettes Sausage 11 11 0 0.500
8  Girard Ragozine DDS 11 11 0 0.500
9  Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 9 13 0 0.409
10  Boardman Hearing Innovations 8 14 0 0.364
11  Poland Ohio 811 6 15 1 0.273
12  Struthers Rudzik Excavating 3 18 0 0.143
13  Niles S & K Painting 3 19 0 0.136
14  Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 2 20 0 0.091


# Date Added By Winning Team   Losing Team  
154 June 24 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 10 McDonald Wolfords 1
153 June 24 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 13 Niles S & K Painting 3
152 June 24 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 13 Poland Ohio 811 3
151 June 24 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 25 Boardman Hearing Innovations 15
150 June 23 jim wilson Girard Ragozine DDS 13 Niles S & K Painting 1
149 June 23 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 10 Boardman Hearing Innovations 0
148 June 23 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 14 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 1
147 June 24 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 8 Boardman Sylvester Design 6
146 June 22 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 11 Girard Ragozine DDS 8
145 June 22 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 9 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 3
144 June 22 Tom Hackstedde Poland Ohio 811 11 Niles S & K Painting 1
143 June 22 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 11 West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 1
142 June 21 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 15 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 0
141 June 26 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 15 Poland Ohio 811 5
140 June 22 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 12 Boardman Hearing Innovations 11
139 June 20 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 13 Niles S & K Painting 1
138 June 19 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 23 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 12
137 June 19 Tom Hackstedde Poland Ohio 811 10 Boardman Hearing Innovations 8
136 June 18 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 15 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 0
135 June 18 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 13 Niles S & K Painting 2
134 June 18 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 10 Girard Ragozine DDS 1
133 June 17 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 9 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 8
132 June 17 DAN SCHUCK Boardman Hearing Innovations 11 Niles S & K Painting 5
131 June 17 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 13 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 5
130 June 16 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 5 Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 2
129 June 16 Tom Hackstedde Poland Ohio 811 17 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 9
128 June 16 jim wilson Girard Ragozine DDS 16 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 5
127 June 16 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 18 Boardman Hearing Innovations 4
126 June 18 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 17 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 7
125 June 15 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 16 West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 1
124 June 14 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 14 Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 3
123 June 14 JIM WILSON Girard Ragozine DDS 13 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 12
122 June 14 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 12 McDonald Wolfords 5
120 June 14 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 12 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 1
120 June 14 Tyler Stocker Struthers Rudzik Excavating 8 Niles S & K Painting 6
119 June 13 Rich Mauro Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 14 Poland Ohio 811 4
118 June 12 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 12 Girard Ragozine DDS 5
117 June 12 Gary Smith Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 11 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 8
116 June 11 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 9 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 1
115 June 10 Gary Smith Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 7 Niles S & K Painting 5
114 June 10 Tom Hackstedde Poland Ohio 811 16 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 5
113 June 11 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 8 Boardman Sylvester Design 0
112 June 17 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 12 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 2
111 June 10 JIM WILSON Girard Ragozine DDS 4 Boardman Hearing Innovations 0
110 June 9 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 18 Austintown Edward Jones Investments 3
109 June 8 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 11 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 9
108 June 8 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 7 Girard Ragozine DDS 2
107 June 27 Rich Mauro Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 12 Niles S & K Painting 6
106 June 8 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 19 Poland Ohio 811 11
105 June 7 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 12 Boardman Sylvester Design 1
104 June 7 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 5 McDonald Wolfords 1
103 June 6 Rich Mauro Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 10 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 6
102 June 6 DAN SCHUCK Boardman Hearing Innovations 17 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 5
101 June 6 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 17 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 2
100 June 5 Rich Mauro Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 7 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 0
99 June 5 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 13 Niles S & K Painting 1
98 June 4 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 21 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 2
97 June 4 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 17 Niles S & K Painting 8
95 June 6 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 1 Poland Ohio 811 0
94 June 2 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 5 Austintown Edward Jones Investments 2
93 June 2 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 9 Poland Ohio 811 2
92 June 2 JIM WILSON Girard Ragozine DDS 9 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 6
91 June 2 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 13 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 7
90 June 1 Doug Austintown Edward Jones Investments 6 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 5
89 June 1 Charles Strader Niles S & K Painting 8 Girard Ragozine DDS 2
88 June 1 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 9 McDonald Wolfords 2
87 May 27 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 10 Niles S & K Painting 2
86 May 27 Doug mcGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 11 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 10
85 May 26 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 14 Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 3
84 May 27 DAN SCHUCK Boardman Hearing Innovations 17 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 5
83 June 13 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 1 McDonald Wolfords 0
82 May 26 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 10 Boardman Hearing Innovations 6
81 June 28 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 16 Girard Ragozine DDS 3
80 May 26 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 15 Niles S & K Painting 1
79 May 25 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 19 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 4
78 May 25 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 13 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 4
77 May 25 DAN SCHUCK Boardman Hearing Innovations 18 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 8
76 May 24 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 12 Poland Ohio 811 2
75 May 24 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 11 West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 5
74 May 24 Tyler Stocker Struthers Rudzik Excavating 12 Boardman Hearing Innovations 3
73 May 24 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 12 Niles S & K Painting 2
72 May 24 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 11 Girard Ragozine DDS 4
71 May 23 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 15 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 5
70 May 22 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 16 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 1
69 May 22 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 1 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 0
68 May 19 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 10 Girard Ragozine DDS 9
67 May 20 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 21 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 1
66 May 9 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 5 Poland Ohio 811 5
65 May 20 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 21 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 3
64 May 20 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 9 Austintown Edward Jones Investments 4
63 June 25 Rich Mauro Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 5 McDonald Wolfords 1
62 May 18 JIM WILSON Girard Ragozine DDS 13 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 9
61 May 18 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 11 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 8
60 May 18 Charles Strader Niles S & K Painting 11 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 9
59 May 18 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 16 Boardman Hearing Innovations 6
58 May 17 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 9 Boardman Hearing Innovations 3
57 May 17 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 11 Girard Ragozine DDS 10
56 May 17 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 15 Poland Ohio 811 6
55 May 12 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 16 Niles S & K Painting 8
54 May 16 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 13 West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 12
53 May 15 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 21 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 6
52 May 15 JIM WILSON Girard Ragozine DDS 16 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 13
51 May 13 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 18 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 5
50 May 14 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 18 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 4
49 May 13 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 14 West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 8
48 May 13 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 18 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 0
47 May 13 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 8 Poland Ohio 811 7
46 May 13 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 17 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 1
45 May 13 JIM WILSON Girard Ragozine DDS 10 Boardman Hearing Innovations 8
44 May 12 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 12 Boardman Hearing Innovations 1
42 May 11 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 15 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 4
41 May 11 Charles Strader Niles S & K Painting 8 Poland Ohio 811 6
40 May 11 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 9 Boardman Hearing Innovations 6
39 May 11 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 4 Austintown Edward Jones Investments 0
38 May 12 Tom Hackstedde Poland Ohio 811 21 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 11
37 May 10 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 10 Girard Ragozine DDS 8
36 May 13 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 19 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 5
35 May 8 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 11 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 10
34 May 22 DAN SCHUCK Boardman Hearing Innovations 8 Poland Ohio 811 7
33 June 10 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 8 McDonald Wolfords 2
31 May 6 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 14 Niles S & K Painting 0
30 June 29 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 9 Boardman Hearing Innovations 1
29 June 19 Rich Mauro Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 11 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 4
28 March 12 JIM WILSON Girard Ragozine DDS 17 West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 3
27 May 18 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 18 Niles S & K Painting 0
26 June 19 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 13 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 5
25 June 30 DAN SCHUCK Boardman Hearing Innovations 5 West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 0
24 May 8 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 6 Poland Ohio 811 5
23 June 28 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 16 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 0
22 June 25 JIM WILSON Girard Ragozine DDS 9 Poland Ohio 811 5
21 May 2 DAN SCHUCK Boardman Hearing Innovations 7 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 2
20 May 1 Chris Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 6 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 2
19 May 1 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 14 West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 0
18 June 16 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 5 McDonald Wolfords 2
17 June 26 Rich Mauro Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 13 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 2
16 May 2 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 6 Austintown Edward Jones Investments 5
15 June 22 Marty Puckett McDonald Wolfords 16 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 3
14 May 2 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 8 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 7
13 June 13 Rich Mauro Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 13 Poland Ohio 811 9
12 June 12 DAN SCHUCK Boardman Hearing Innovations 11 Niles S & K Painting 5
11 April 28 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 17 Girard Ragozine DDS 0
10 April 27 Tom Hackstedde Poland Ohio 811 20 Struthers Rudzik Excavating 11
9 April 27 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 18 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 8
8 April 27 William Sosnosky Boardman Sylvester Design 17 Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 2
7 April 26 Rick Plant Girard Girard Machine 15 Niles S & K Painting 0
6 April 26 Doug McGlynn Austintown Edward Jones Investments 12 West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 1
5 April 26 JIM WILSON Girard Ragozine DDS 14 Austintown Perfettes Sausage 4
4 April 25 Rich Mauro Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 6 Mineral Ridge Bakers Bakery 3
3 April 24 Scott Close West Branch Homeworth Fab/Sarchione Ford 18 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 4
3 May 6 Tyler Stocker Struthers Rudzik Excavating 8 Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society 3
2 April 23 Rick plant Girard Girard Machine 16 Poland Ohio 811 0
1 April 23 C.Burton Austintown Perfettes Sausage 14 Mill Creek Dicks Sporting Goods 4